Regular Activities


A lot of activities now CANCELLED until further notice in accordance with Government guidelines, but see our What's On page for latest news of  groups. 


For organisations' contact details see the What's On page

Sunday

10:00am - Family Service & Junior Worship

4.30 - 6.00 pm - URC Joint Youth Group - Alternate weeks

Come along and meet other young people, play games and eat FOOD! Open to anyone 10+

Monday

9:30am-12.00pm Tai Chi

10.00 - 11.00 am Giggling Tots (in the Proven Hall)

11.00am - 12 noon Diddi Dance (in the Main Hall)

1.00  - 2.00 pmStrengthening, Wellbeing, Together (in the Proven Hall)

5:30pm-6.45pm Beavers

6:00pm-7.00pm - Yoga for Women Beginners

7:00pm - 8:00pm Belly Dancing

7.30pm-10pm - Drama Group (RADS) (In the Main Hall)

1st Monday 8.00 pm (see "What's On" for details) Monday Club

Tuesday

9:30am-11.30am Toddler Group (Tots & Co) (In the Main Hall)

Term-time only. Currently FULL.

1.00 - 2.00 pm Giggling Tots (in the Proven Hall)

5:30pm-6.30pm Rainbows (In the Proven Hall)

6:45pm-8.00pm Brownies (In the Proven Hall)

7pm-8.30pm Guides (In the Main Hall)

7pm-8.30pm  Ranger Guides (Fortnightly)

8.pm-11pm  CEROC Dancing Group

Wednesday

9:30am-12:00pm Caterpillar Music (In the Main Hall)

1:30pm-3.00pm Toddler Group (Tots & Co) (In the Main Hall)

Term time only.

4.00 - 7.00 pm Musical Theatre, Dance and Drama (in the Proven Hall)

6:30pm-8.00pm  4th Allerton Hawkins Cub Pack (In the Minor Hall)

8.00 - 9.30 pm Ballroom & Latin Dancing (in the Sanctuary)

Thursday

10:30am - 11:30am Healthy Hearts (in the Proven Hall)

4.00 - 6.00 pm English and Maths Tuition (in the Main Hall)

6pm - 6.55pm Yoga for Men (In the Main Hall)

7pm - 8pm Zumba (In the Main Hall)

Friday

First Friday of each month 10.30am-12 noon Open Doors Coffee Morning 

6:45pm-8:15pm   4th Allerton Drake Cub Pack

7.00pm-9.45pm 4th Allerton Sea Scout Troop (Currently not meeting)

Fourth Friday 10.00am - 11.00am  The Little Laboratory

Saturday

8.30am-12.00pm Kumon Maths (In the main hall)

10.00 - 11.30 am Kathryn Dixon Dance School for Children (In the Sanctuary)

10.00am  - Noon Boot Camp Fitness (in the Proven Hall)

11.00 - 12.00pm Musical Theory Class - Matthew O'Keefe (In the Lounge)


 See our What's On page for latest news of returning groups.